Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 256 62.29%
Amy Klobuchar 148 36.01%
Dennis Schuller 5 1.22%
Paula M Overby 2 0.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 279 67.55%
Tina Smith 123 29.78%
Sarah Wellington 9 2.18%
Jerry Trooien 2 0.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 281 68.70%
Joe Radinovich 120 29.34%
Ray Skip Sandman 8 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John M. Poston 293 71.81%
Alex Hering 115 28.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 276 67.15%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 128 31.14%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 5 1.22%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 2 0.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 279 68.89%
Steve Simon 114 28.15%
William Denney 12 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 282 69.12%
Julie Blaha 108 26.47%
Michael Ford 13 3.19%
Chris Dock 5 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 287 70.52%
Keith Ellison 104 25.55%
Noah M. Johnson 16 3.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heather R Olson 221 58.93%
Brian Hagen 154 41.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Soledad Henriksen 327 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D. Carr (JR.) 358 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyra L. Ladd 332 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Berg 349 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brett Dailey 337 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L. Benson 330 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert L. Follis 84 10.08%
Mary Freeman 235 28.21%
Bruce F. Lund 245 29.41%
Brad Anderson 263 31.57%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%
School Board Member (ISD #818) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Veronen 25 35.71%
Tony Stanley 19 27.14%
Bill Blaha 26 37.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Thomastown Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
E. Paul Wicht 319 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.85%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 275 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 114 38.00%
Margaret Chutich 185 61.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 271 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 103 34.56%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 195 65.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 273 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 270 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 269 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 271 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 277 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 276 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 271 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 273 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 275 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 275 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 272 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%