Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 46 41.07%
Amy Klobuchar 63 56.25%
Dennis Schuller 3 2.68%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 57 51.35%
Tina Smith 49 44.14%
Sarah Wellington 4 3.60%
Jerry Trooien 1 0.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 57 52.29%
Joe Radinovich 42 38.53%
Ray Skip Sandman 10 9.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Steve Green 49 48.51%
Karen Branden 51 50.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 55 49.11%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 51 45.54%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 3 2.68%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 2 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 57 50.89%
Steve Simon 51 45.54%
William Denney 4 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 55 49.11%
Julie Blaha 50 44.64%
Michael Ford 4 3.57%
Chris Dock 3 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 62 55.86%
Keith Ellison 43 38.74%
Noah M. Johnson 6 5.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jon Kangas 50 52.08%
Curtis Ronneberg 46 47.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heather R Olson 67 69.07%
Brian Hagen 30 30.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Soledad Henriksen 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D. Carr (JR.) 86 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyra L. Ladd 80 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Berg 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brett Dailey 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L. Benson 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
School Board Member (ISD #821) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Durwin Tomperi 58 25.00%
Katie Howard 65 28.02%
Andrea Haverinen 72 31.03%
Bob Smith 36 15.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 30 37.50%
Margaret Chutich 50 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 36 43.90%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 46 56.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%