Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 136 57.87%
Amy Klobuchar 90 38.30%
Dennis Schuller 9 3.83%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 141 60.26%
Tina Smith 82 35.04%
Sarah Wellington 8 3.42%
Jerry Trooien 3 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 144 61.02%
Joe Radinovich 81 34.32%
Ray Skip Sandman 11 4.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John M. Poston 157 67.38%
Alex Hering 76 32.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 137 58.55%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 88 37.61%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 7 2.99%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 2 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 154 66.09%
Steve Simon 70 30.04%
William Denney 9 3.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 144 61.80%
Julie Blaha 74 31.76%
Michael Ford 13 5.58%
Chris Dock 2 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 149 63.95%
Keith Ellison 70 30.04%
Noah M. Johnson 14 6.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heather R Olson 108 47.79%
Brian Hagen 118 52.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Soledad Henriksen 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D. Carr (JR.) 199 96.14%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.86%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyra L. Ladd 192 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Berg 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brett Dailey 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L. Benson 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Sebeka)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David A Anderson 191 95.50%
WRITE-IN** 9 4.50%
Council Member (Sebeka) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin M. Ahrendt 147 38.58%
Michael Grewing 110 28.87%
Joshua Connor 123 32.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Sebeka)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 161 69.70%
NO 70 30.30%
School Board Member (ISD #820) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JoAnn Olson 175 27.87%
Bryan Pederson 155 24.68%
Nate Erickson 158 25.16%
Russell Glen Johnson 140 22.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 83 45.60%
Margaret Chutich 99 54.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 77 42.31%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 105 57.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%