Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 83 68.60%
Amy Klobuchar 36 29.75%
Dennis Schuller 1 0.83%
Paula M Overby 1 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 86 70.49%
Tina Smith 31 25.41%
Sarah Wellington 2 1.64%
Jerry Trooien 3 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 89 72.95%
Joe Radinovich 29 23.77%
Ray Skip Sandman 4 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John M. Poston 94 77.69%
Alex Hering 27 22.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 90 74.38%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 29 23.97%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 2 1.65%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 90 73.77%
Steve Simon 30 24.59%
William Denney 2 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 91 75.83%
Julie Blaha 26 21.67%
Michael Ford 2 1.67%
Chris Dock 1 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 92 76.67%
Keith Ellison 27 22.50%
Noah M. Johnson 1 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heather R Olson 59 50.86%
Brian Hagen 57 49.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Soledad Henriksen 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D. Carr (JR.) 96 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.03%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyra L. Ladd 84 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Berg 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brett Dailey 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L. Benson 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #820) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JoAnn Olson 81 30.80%
Bryan Pederson 53 20.15%
Nate Erickson 71 27.00%
Russell Glen Johnson 53 20.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.90%
School Board Member (ISD #818) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Veronen 0 0.00%
Tony Stanley 0 0.00%
Bill Blaha 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 69 68.32%
Margaret Chutich 32 31.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 52 57.14%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 39 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%