Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 22 64.71%
Amy Klobuchar 9 26.47%
Dennis Schuller 3 8.82%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 22 64.71%
Tina Smith 7 20.59%
Sarah Wellington 2 5.88%
Jerry Trooien 3 8.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 23 67.65%
Joe Radinovich 8 23.53%
Ray Skip Sandman 3 8.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John M. Poston 23 69.70%
Alex Hering 9 27.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 23 69.70%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 9 27.27%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 3.03%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 24 70.59%
Steve Simon 9 26.47%
William Denney 1 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 23 67.65%
Julie Blaha 8 23.53%
Michael Ford 2 5.88%
Chris Dock 1 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 25 73.53%
Keith Ellison 7 20.59%
Noah M. Johnson 2 5.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heather R Olson 16 50.00%
Brian Hagen 16 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Soledad Henriksen 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D. Carr (JR.) 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyra L. Ladd 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Berg 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brett Dailey 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L. Benson 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Nimrod)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Frame 27 79.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 20.59%
Council Member (Nimrod)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Hollie Eastlund 14 42.42%
Coleman Rydie 19 57.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
City Clerk (Nimrod)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen J. Lepinski 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #820) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JoAnn Olson 20 22.22%
Bryan Pederson 28 31.11%
Nate Erickson 21 23.33%
Russell Glen Johnson 19 21.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.22%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 15 68.18%
Margaret Chutich 7 31.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 16 72.73%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 6 27.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%