Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 62 72.09%
Amy Klobuchar 22 25.58%
Dennis Schuller 2 2.33%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 62 72.94%
Tina Smith 21 24.71%
Sarah Wellington 2 2.35%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 68 79.07%
Joe Radinovich 16 18.60%
Ray Skip Sandman 2 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John M. Poston 71 83.53%
Alex Hering 14 16.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 68 79.07%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 18 20.93%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 0 0.00%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 70 82.35%
Steve Simon 14 16.47%
William Denney 1 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 66 77.65%
Julie Blaha 17 20.00%
Michael Ford 2 2.35%
Chris Dock 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 69 80.23%
Keith Ellison 16 18.60%
Noah M. Johnson 1 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heather R Olson 30 40.54%
Brian Hagen 44 59.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Soledad Henriksen 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D. Carr (JR.) 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyra L. Ladd 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Berg 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brett Dailey 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L. Benson 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert L. Follis 2 10.00%
Mary Freeman 7 35.00%
Bruce F. Lund 6 30.00%
Brad Anderson 5 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #820) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JoAnn Olson 46 29.49%
Bryan Pederson 39 25.00%
Nate Erickson 36 23.08%
Russell Glen Johnson 35 22.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 42 62.69%
Margaret Chutich 25 37.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 35 58.33%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 25 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%