Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 75 75.76%
Amy Klobuchar 24 24.24%
Dennis Schuller 0 0.00%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 80 81.63%
Tina Smith 14 14.29%
Sarah Wellington 0 0.00%
Jerry Trooien 3 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 79 80.61%
Joe Radinovich 12 12.24%
Ray Skip Sandman 6 6.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John M. Poston 83 85.57%
Alex Hering 13 13.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 79 79.80%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 18 18.18%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 0 0.00%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 2 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 75 78.95%
Steve Simon 15 15.79%
William Denney 5 5.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 81 83.51%
Julie Blaha 13 13.40%
Michael Ford 1 1.03%
Chris Dock 2 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 80 82.47%
Keith Ellison 13 13.40%
Noah M. Johnson 4 4.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heather R Olson 56 58.33%
Brian Hagen 40 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Soledad Henriksen 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D. Carr (JR.) 79 96.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.66%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyra L. Ladd 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Berg 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brett Dailey 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L. Benson 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter Hayes 33 14.22%
Ann Pate 14 6.03%
Becca Grieger 10 4.31%
Melissa Seelhammer 55 23.71%
Kevin Klawitter 15 6.47%
Tammy Kircher 31 13.36%
Gail Vittetoe 27 11.64%
Ryan Damlo 46 19.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 50 69.44%
Margaret Chutich 22 30.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 46 63.89%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 26 36.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%