Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 63 70.00%
Amy Klobuchar 27 30.00%
Dennis Schuller 0 0.00%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 70 77.78%
Tina Smith 19 21.11%
Sarah Wellington 1 1.11%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 68 75.56%
Joe Radinovich 22 24.44%
Ray Skip Sandman 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John M. Poston 70 77.78%
Alex Hering 20 22.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 69 76.67%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 19 21.11%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 2 2.22%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 69 76.67%
Steve Simon 17 18.89%
William Denney 4 4.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 69 77.53%
Julie Blaha 18 20.22%
Michael Ford 1 1.12%
Chris Dock 1 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 68 75.56%
Keith Ellison 20 22.22%
Noah M. Johnson 2 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heather R Olson 50 61.73%
Brian Hagen 31 38.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Soledad Henriksen 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D. Carr (JR.) 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyra L. Ladd 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Berg 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brett Dailey 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L. Benson 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert L. Follis 15 12.50%
Mary Freeman 30 25.00%
Bruce F. Lund 40 33.33%
Brad Anderson 34 28.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
School Board Member (ISD #818) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Veronen 14 30.43%
Tony Stanley 13 28.26%
Bill Blaha 19 41.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 45 67.16%
Margaret Chutich 22 32.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 30 45.45%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 36 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%