Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 258 67.72%
Amy Klobuchar 115 30.18%
Dennis Schuller 5 1.31%
Paula M Overby 3 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 275 72.18%
Tina Smith 96 25.20%
Sarah Wellington 8 2.10%
Jerry Trooien 2 0.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 272 71.77%
Joe Radinovich 98 25.86%
Ray Skip Sandman 9 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Steve Green 278 74.33%
Karen Branden 96 25.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 270 70.87%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 103 27.03%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 7 1.84%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 0.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 273 72.61%
Steve Simon 96 25.53%
William Denney 7 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 263 69.95%
Julie Blaha 95 25.27%
Michael Ford 14 3.72%
Chris Dock 4 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 272 72.34%
Keith Ellison 90 23.94%
Noah M. Johnson 12 3.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jon Kangas 213 58.04%
Curtis Ronneberg 154 41.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heather R Olson 205 57.42%
Brian Hagen 151 42.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Soledad Henriksen 291 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D. Carr (JR.) 310 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.59%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyra L. Ladd 289 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Berg 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brett Dailey 290 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L. Benson 288 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
School Board Member (ISD #821) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Durwin Tomperi 202 24.19%
Katie Howard 237 28.38%
Andrea Haverinen 258 30.90%
Bob Smith 134 16.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 233 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 234 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 156 58.43%
Margaret Chutich 111 41.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 232 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 134 49.45%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 137 50.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 228 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 229 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%