Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 143 71.86%
Amy Klobuchar 53 26.63%
Dennis Schuller 1 0.50%
Paula M Overby 2 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 151 75.88%
Tina Smith 43 21.61%
Sarah Wellington 3 1.51%
Jerry Trooien 2 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 156 78.79%
Joe Radinovich 37 18.69%
Ray Skip Sandman 5 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John M. Poston 155 78.28%
Alex Hering 43 21.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 149 75.25%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 43 21.72%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 4 2.02%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 2 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 150 76.92%
Steve Simon 39 20.00%
William Denney 6 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 154 77.78%
Julie Blaha 41 20.71%
Michael Ford 2 1.01%
Chris Dock 1 0.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 155 78.68%
Keith Ellison 37 18.78%
Noah M. Johnson 5 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heather R Olson 106 55.50%
Brian Hagen 84 43.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Soledad Henriksen 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D. Carr (JR.) 174 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.69%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyra L. Ladd 153 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Berg 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brett Dailey 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L. Benson 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert L. Follis 5 15.63%
Mary Freeman 9 28.13%
Bruce F. Lund 6 18.75%
Brad Anderson 12 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #818) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Veronen 114 34.76%
Tony Stanley 106 32.32%
Bill Blaha 106 32.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 80 53.69%
Margaret Chutich 68 45.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 87 57.24%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 64 42.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%