Results for Selected Precincts in Steele County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 121 50.21%
Amy Klobuchar 110 45.64%
Dennis Schuller 7 2.90%
Paula M Overby 3 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 141 59.00%
Tina Smith 81 33.89%
Sarah Wellington 11 4.60%
Jerry Trooien 6 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 144 61.28%
Dan Feehan 91 38.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Daniels 158 67.52%
Yvette Marthaler 76 32.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 143 59.34%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 89 36.93%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 3 1.24%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 6 2.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 147 62.82%
Steve Simon 80 34.19%
William Denney 7 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 135 59.47%
Julie Blaha 77 33.92%
Michael Ford 12 5.29%
Chris Dock 3 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 144 62.88%
Keith Ellison 77 33.62%
Noah M. Johnson 8 3.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Brady 147 66.22%
Sylvia Archer 74 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura Ihrke 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Cathy Piepho 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darrin D Helget 133 57.33%
Lon Thiele 99 42.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Daniel A. McIntosh 196 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott A. Tuchtenhagen 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Ihlenfeld 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyle Wolfe 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #763) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison Janke 171 36.15%
Whitney Winkels 144 30.44%
Jenny Jones 158 33.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #763)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Betsy Chambers 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 176 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 112 58.95%
Margaret Chutich 78 41.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 92 48.68%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 97 51.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christina K. Stevens 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John T. Cajacob 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ross Leuning 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hanks 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lisa R. Hayne 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christine A. Long 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 3rd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joseph F. Chase 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christa M. Daily 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%