Results for Selected Precincts in Steele County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 279 52.64%
Amy Klobuchar 232 43.77%
Dennis Schuller 16 3.02%
Paula M Overby 2 0.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 319 60.65%
Tina Smith 168 31.94%
Sarah Wellington 28 5.32%
Jerry Trooien 10 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 318 60.92%
Dan Feehan 203 38.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
State Representative District 24B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Daniels 338 64.88%
Yvette Marthaler 183 35.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 317 59.81%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 187 35.28%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 16 3.02%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 10 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 313 60.31%
Steve Simon 179 34.49%
William Denney 27 5.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 303 59.06%
Julie Blaha 173 33.72%
Michael Ford 26 5.07%
Chris Dock 11 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 320 62.26%
Keith Ellison 158 30.74%
Noah M. Johnson 34 6.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Brady 310 64.05%
Sylvia Archer 174 35.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura Ihrke 438 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Cathy Piepho 426 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darrin D Helget 317 61.91%
Lon Thiele 195 38.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Daniel A. McIntosh 432 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott A. Tuchtenhagen 425 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Ihlenfeld 439 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyle Wolfe 432 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Medford) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Chad Langeslag 369 46.30%
Corey Samora 183 22.96%
Grace Bartlett 236 29.61%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.13%
School Board Member (ISD #763) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison Janke 382 35.50%
Whitney Winkels 331 30.76%
Jenny Jones 355 32.99%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.74%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #763)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Betsy Chambers 438 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 406 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 401 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 252 59.57%
Margaret Chutich 171 40.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 398 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 233 54.57%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 194 45.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 399 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 401 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 394 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 394 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 394 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christina K. Stevens 393 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 3rd District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John T. Cajacob 391 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ross Leuning 391 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hanks 390 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lisa R. Hayne 388 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christine A. Long 395 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joseph F. Chase 392 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christa M. Daily 390 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%