Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 529 42.29%
Amy Klobuchar 661 52.84%
Dennis Schuller 46 3.68%
Paula M Overby 14 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 612 49.20%
Tina Smith 557 44.77%
Sarah Wellington 59 4.74%
Jerry Trooien 16 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Lewis 642 51.69%
Angie Craig 595 47.91%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.40%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Albright 661 53.78%
Matt Christensen 565 45.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 623 49.96%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 562 45.07%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 48 3.85%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 14 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 626 50.61%
Steve Simon 543 43.90%
William Denney 66 5.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 621 50.65%
Julie Blaha 489 39.89%
Michael Ford 79 6.44%
Chris Dock 36 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 651 53.06%
Keith Ellison 490 39.93%
Noah M. Johnson 85 6.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Arras 546 49.19%
Luke W. Hennen 560 50.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Hocevar 890 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Linda K. Brown 890 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.78%
Council Member (Prior Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Tieman 472 28.38%
Annette Thompson 681 40.95%
Warren Erickson 493 29.65%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.02%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ajay Mandal 172 5.05%
Stacey Ruelle 526 15.44%
Sarah Rippke Lloyd 287 8.42%
Enrique Velazquez 399 11.71%
Michael Nelson 383 11.24%
Michael Peterson 322 9.45%
Jason Kwiat 169 4.96%
Josh Welch 197 5.78%
Mark Pexa 259 7.60%
Jonathan Drewes 343 10.07%
Andrew Ganfield 329 9.66%
WRITE-IN** 21 0.62%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 809 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 784 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 484 51.60%
Margaret Chutich 450 47.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 786 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 400 44.40%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 496 55.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 778 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 782 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 777 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 770 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 772 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 1st District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Martin "Marty" Judge 441 48.57%
Arlene M. Asencio Perkkio 464 51.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 1st District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David L. Knutson 774 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 1st District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paula Duggan Vraa 766 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.16%
Judge - 1st District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael J. Mayer 772 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 1st District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathryn D. Messerich 775 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 1st District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamie Cork 769 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 1st District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody L. Winters 774 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Judge - 1st District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jessica J.W. Maher 771 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas C. Bayley 764 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.04%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richelle M. Wahi 765 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%