Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 1,106 56.23%
Amy Klobuchar 818 41.59%
Dennis Schuller 28 1.42%
Paula M Overby 15 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 1,275 65.08%
Tina Smith 609 31.09%
Sarah Wellington 49 2.50%
Jerry Trooien 26 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Lewis 1,343 68.87%
Angie Craig 605 31.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Albright 1,363 70.51%
Matt Christensen 570 29.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 1,282 65.71%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 615 31.52%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 42 2.15%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 12 0.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 1,281 66.24%
Steve Simon 588 30.40%
William Denney 65 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 1,271 66.27%
Julie Blaha 548 28.57%
Michael Ford 72 3.75%
Chris Dock 27 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 1,344 69.39%
Keith Ellison 518 26.74%
Noah M. Johnson 74 3.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Arras 728 40.15%
Luke W. Hennen 1,081 59.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.22%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Hocevar 1,387 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Linda K. Brown 1,387 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.57%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Spring Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thaddeus S Kowalski 1,389 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 21 1.49%
School Board Member (ISD #194) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David M Anderson 1 12.50%
Zach Duckworth 4 50.00%
Kathy Lewis 2 25.00%
Lynn Gorski 1 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #717) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jesse Erdal 290 22.17%
Connie Hennen 369 28.21%
Sandy Burke 304 23.24%
Deborah M. Pauly 338 25.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.54%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ajay Mandal 158 4.86%
Stacey Ruelle 475 14.62%
Sarah Rippke Lloyd 279 8.59%
Enrique Velazquez 257 7.91%
Michael Nelson 351 10.81%
Michael Peterson 319 9.82%
Jason Kwiat 107 3.29%
Josh Welch 281 8.65%
Mark Pexa 415 12.78%
Jonathan Drewes 301 9.27%
Andrew Ganfield 291 8.96%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.43%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #717) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas E Vogel II 334 53.87%
Rob Langheim 283 45.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 1,192 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 1,157 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 748 52.68%
Margaret Chutich 669 47.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 1,141 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 688 49.50%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 700 50.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 1,141 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 1,143 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 1,139 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 1,125 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 1,132 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Martin "Marty" Judge 699 50.00%
Arlene M. Asencio Perkkio 697 49.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Judge - 1st District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David L. Knutson 1,136 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.61%
Judge - 1st District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paula Duggan Vraa 1,130 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.35%
Judge - 1st District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael J. Mayer 1,128 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathryn D. Messerich 1,135 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Judge - 1st District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamie Cork 1,123 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody L. Winters 1,128 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jessica J.W. Maher 1,125 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas C. Bayley 1,122 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richelle M. Wahi 1,128 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%