Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 495 46.05%
Amy Klobuchar 552 51.35%
Dennis Schuller 19 1.77%
Paula M Overby 7 0.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 599 55.93%
Tina Smith 438 40.90%
Sarah Wellington 26 2.43%
Jerry Trooien 8 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Lewis 617 57.77%
Angie Craig 448 41.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
State Representative District 55A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik Mortensen 572 53.66%
Brad Tabke 485 45.50%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.84%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 598 55.94%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 448 41.91%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 9 0.84%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 13 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 611 58.30%
Steve Simon 398 37.98%
William Denney 38 3.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 598 57.67%
Julie Blaha 393 37.90%
Michael Ford 21 2.03%
Chris Dock 24 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 625 59.02%
Keith Ellison 395 37.30%
Noah M. Johnson 36 3.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Arras 530 53.75%
Luke W. Hennen 452 45.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Hocevar 771 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Linda K. Brown 751 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.05%
Mayor (Shakopee)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey Thom 95 9.82%
Joseph E. Ditto 329 34.02%
Bill Mars 411 42.50%
William John Strunk 17 1.76%
Mike Luce 107 11.07%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.83%
Council Member (Shakopee) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kayden Fox 136 8.62%
Matt Harden 206 13.05%
Jordan Olson 163 10.33%
Bradly McGarr 67 4.25%
Angelica Contreras 206 13.05%
Kathi Mocol 156 9.89%
Arvid Sornberger 115 7.29%
James (Jim) Plekkenpol 223 14.13%
Jody Brennan 295 18.69%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.70%
School Board Member (ISD #720) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristi Peterson 438 15.38%
Edward Schwaesdall 257 9.03%
Joe Aldrich 318 11.17%
Lori Fugate 285 10.01%
Christy Marie Lewis 343 12.05%
Paul Christiansen 307 10.78%
Ivan Pandiyan 208 7.31%
Deborah G. Mayasich 156 5.48%
Judith Tomczik 396 13.91%
Alexander Lamminen 126 4.43%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.46%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 672 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 660 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 342 45.30%
Margaret Chutich 410 54.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 655 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 272 37.01%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 460 62.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 653 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 652 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 651 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 645 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 643 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 1st District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Martin "Marty" Judge 298 40.71%
Arlene M. Asencio Perkkio 431 58.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David L. Knutson 643 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 1st District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paula Duggan Vraa 645 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
Judge - 1st District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael J. Mayer 647 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 1st District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathryn D. Messerich 645 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 1st District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamie Cork 646 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 1st District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody L. Winters 648 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 1st District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jessica J.W. Maher 645 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas C. Bayley 642 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richelle M. Wahi 650 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%