Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 496 46.49%
Amy Klobuchar 529 49.58%
Dennis Schuller 36 3.37%
Paula M Overby 6 0.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 568 53.38%
Tina Smith 437 41.07%
Sarah Wellington 53 4.98%
Jerry Trooien 6 0.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Lewis 596 56.33%
Angie Craig 460 43.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Albright 618 59.03%
Matt Christensen 428 40.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 575 54.14%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 439 41.34%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 38 3.58%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 10 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 580 55.56%
Steve Simon 405 38.79%
William Denney 57 5.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 569 54.92%
Julie Blaha 366 35.33%
Michael Ford 77 7.43%
Chris Dock 24 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 601 57.35%
Keith Ellison 363 34.64%
Noah M. Johnson 83 7.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Arras 494 52.22%
Luke W. Hennen 449 47.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Hocevar 703 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.54%
Council Member (Prior Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Tieman 413 29.69%
Annette Thompson 638 45.87%
Warren Erickson 329 23.65%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.79%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ajay Mandal 145 5.49%
Stacey Ruelle 396 14.99%
Sarah Rippke Lloyd 222 8.41%
Enrique Velazquez 263 9.96%
Michael Nelson 262 9.92%
Michael Peterson 236 8.94%
Jason Kwiat 103 3.90%
Josh Welch 169 6.40%
Mark Pexa 248 9.39%
Jonathan Drewes 309 11.70%
Andrew Ganfield 277 10.49%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.42%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 646 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 630 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 337 45.30%
Margaret Chutich 404 54.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 631 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 257 35.94%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 455 63.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 621 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 620 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 617 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 615 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 609 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Martin "Marty" Judge 305 42.19%
Arlene M. Asencio Perkkio 416 57.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 1st District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David L. Knutson 612 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 1st District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paula Duggan Vraa 612 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 1st District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael J. Mayer 609 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 1st District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathryn D. Messerich 612 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamie Cork 612 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody L. Winters 617 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jessica J.W. Maher 610 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas C. Bayley 601 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richelle M. Wahi 604 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%