Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 615 45.52%
Amy Klobuchar 692 51.22%
Dennis Schuller 28 2.07%
Paula M Overby 15 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 768 57.19%
Tina Smith 533 39.69%
Sarah Wellington 33 2.46%
Jerry Trooien 9 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Lewis 788 59.03%
Angie Craig 547 40.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Albright 818 61.64%
Matt Christensen 508 38.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 758 56.27%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 549 40.76%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 24 1.78%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 16 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 756 57.27%
Steve Simon 511 38.71%
William Denney 53 4.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 759 57.63%
Julie Blaha 470 35.69%
Michael Ford 48 3.64%
Chris Dock 40 3.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 809 60.83%
Keith Ellison 462 34.74%
Noah M. Johnson 56 4.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Arras 639 53.88%
Luke W. Hennen 546 46.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Hocevar 874 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.02%
Council Member (Prior Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Tieman 463 26.89%
Annette Thompson 778 45.18%
Warren Erickson 467 27.12%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.81%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ajay Mandal 204 5.68%
Stacey Ruelle 556 15.49%
Sarah Rippke Lloyd 240 6.69%
Enrique Velazquez 360 10.03%
Michael Nelson 388 10.81%
Michael Peterson 272 7.58%
Jason Kwiat 176 4.90%
Josh Welch 215 5.99%
Mark Pexa 399 11.12%
Jonathan Drewes 428 11.93%
Andrew Ganfield 342 9.53%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.25%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 863 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 837 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 399 40.10%
Margaret Chutich 593 59.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 824 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 334 34.29%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 638 65.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 829 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 824 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 821 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 814 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 813 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.61%
Judge - 1st District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Martin "Marty" Judge 382 39.67%
Arlene M. Asencio Perkkio 579 60.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - 1st District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David L. Knutson 813 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 1st District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paula Duggan Vraa 806 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 1st District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael J. Mayer 806 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathryn D. Messerich 809 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamie Cork 803 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 1st District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody L. Winters 808 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 1st District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jessica J.W. Maher 808 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas C. Bayley 808 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richelle M. Wahi 813 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%