Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 399 38.18%
Amy Klobuchar 600 57.42%
Dennis Schuller 33 3.16%
Paula M Overby 13 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 474 45.62%
Tina Smith 501 48.22%
Sarah Wellington 55 5.29%
Jerry Trooien 9 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Lewis 511 49.32%
Angie Craig 524 50.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Representative District 55A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik Mortensen 517 50.39%
Brad Tabke 505 49.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 478 45.92%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 524 50.34%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 31 2.98%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 8 0.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 473 46.01%
Steve Simon 503 48.93%
William Denney 51 4.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 454 44.42%
Julie Blaha 466 45.60%
Michael Ford 77 7.53%
Chris Dock 24 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 496 48.25%
Keith Ellison 455 44.26%
Noah M. Johnson 75 7.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Arras 480 49.23%
Luke W. Hennen 492 50.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Hocevar 804 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Schoenecker 801 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Mayor (Shakopee)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey Thom 107 11.16%
Joseph E. Ditto 303 31.60%
Bill Mars 434 45.26%
William John Strunk 26 2.71%
Mike Luce 80 8.34%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.94%
Council Member (Shakopee) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kayden Fox 141 8.61%
Matt Harden 179 10.93%
Jordan Olson 204 12.45%
Bradly McGarr 70 4.27%
Angelica Contreras 205 12.52%
Kathi Mocol 133 8.12%
Arvid Sornberger 102 6.23%
James (Jim) Plekkenpol 254 15.51%
Jody Brennan 334 20.39%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.98%
School Board Member (ISD #720) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristi Peterson 421 15.06%
Edward Schwaesdall 267 9.55%
Joe Aldrich 294 10.52%
Lori Fugate 275 9.84%
Christy Marie Lewis 245 8.76%
Paul Christiansen 335 11.98%
Ivan Pandiyan 162 5.79%
Deborah G. Mayasich 139 4.97%
Judith Tomczik 486 17.38%
Alexander Lamminen 149 5.33%
WRITE-IN** 23 0.82%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 754 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 731 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 435 52.22%
Margaret Chutich 393 47.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 733 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 349 43.09%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 456 56.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 737 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 728 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 728 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 723 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 723 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - 1st District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Martin "Marty" Judge 342 42.27%
Arlene M. Asencio Perkkio 461 56.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - 1st District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David L. Knutson 717 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 1st District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paula Duggan Vraa 716 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 1st District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael J. Mayer 713 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - 1st District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathryn D. Messerich 719 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 1st District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamie Cork 720 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - 1st District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody L. Winters 721 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jessica J.W. Maher 719 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas C. Bayley 714 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richelle M. Wahi 719 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%