Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 418 54.71%
Amy Klobuchar 329 43.06%
Dennis Schuller 14 1.83%
Paula M Overby 3 0.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 481 63.12%
Tina Smith 258 33.86%
Sarah Wellington 18 2.36%
Jerry Trooien 5 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Lewis 510 67.46%
Angie Craig 245 32.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Albright 510 68.27%
Matt Christensen 236 31.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 494 65.00%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 246 32.37%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 13 1.71%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 7 0.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 491 65.73%
Steve Simon 236 31.59%
William Denney 20 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 481 64.74%
Julie Blaha 219 29.48%
Michael Ford 28 3.77%
Chris Dock 15 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 492 65.51%
Keith Ellison 218 29.03%
Noah M. Johnson 39 5.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Arras 199 27.07%
Luke W. Hennen 534 72.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Hocevar 589 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Schoenecker 595 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Sand Creek Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Schneider 597 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.08%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Sand Creek Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce Hunstad 609 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Town Treasurer (Sand Creek Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Myron H Pauly 302 45.83%
Kirsten Theis 202 30.65%
Annette Chlan 154 23.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
School Board Member (ISD #717) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jesse Erdal 363 22.66%
Connie Hennen 411 25.66%
Sandy Burke 387 24.16%
Deborah M. Pauly 424 26.47%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.06%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ajay Mandal 0 0.00%
Stacey Ruelle 0 0.00%
Sarah Rippke Lloyd 0 0.00%
Enrique Velazquez 1 20.00%
Michael Nelson 0 0.00%
Michael Peterson 1 20.00%
Jason Kwiat 0 0.00%
Josh Welch 0 0.00%
Mark Pexa 2 40.00%
Jonathan Drewes 0 0.00%
Andrew Ganfield 1 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #720) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristi Peterson 22 11.64%
Edward Schwaesdall 21 11.11%
Joe Aldrich 21 11.11%
Lori Fugate 15 7.94%
Christy Marie Lewis 27 14.29%
Paul Christiansen 28 14.81%
Ivan Pandiyan 5 2.65%
Deborah G. Mayasich 8 4.23%
Judith Tomczik 32 16.93%
Alexander Lamminen 9 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #717) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas E Vogel II 377 53.25%
Rob Langheim 325 45.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 535 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 518 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 354 57.75%
Margaret Chutich 258 42.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 519 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 295 49.25%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 303 50.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 518 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 519 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 516 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 509 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 515 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Martin "Marty" Judge 348 58.49%
Arlene M. Asencio Perkkio 245 41.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 1st District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David L. Knutson 514 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paula Duggan Vraa 509 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael J. Mayer 510 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 1st District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathryn D. Messerich 511 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamie Cork 513 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody L. Winters 514 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jessica J.W. Maher 511 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas C. Bayley 504 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richelle M. Wahi 504 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%