Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 170 58.22%
Amy Klobuchar 115 39.38%
Dennis Schuller 6 2.05%
Paula M Overby 1 0.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 189 65.17%
Tina Smith 88 30.34%
Sarah Wellington 11 3.79%
Jerry Trooien 2 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Lewis 212 73.10%
Angie Craig 78 26.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Albright 203 71.23%
Matt Christensen 82 28.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 194 66.44%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 90 30.82%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 6 2.05%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 2 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 199 70.07%
Steve Simon 77 27.11%
William Denney 8 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 189 67.02%
Julie Blaha 75 26.60%
Michael Ford 15 5.32%
Chris Dock 3 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 202 70.38%
Keith Ellison 73 25.44%
Noah M. Johnson 12 4.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Arras 86 31.50%
Luke W. Hennen 187 68.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Hocevar 227 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Schoenecker 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (St. Lawrence Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ted Kornder 180 67.16%
James Thomas Stang 88 32.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (St. Lawrence Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Hemmer 92 33.58%
Leslie (Les) Quatmann 182 66.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (St. Lawrence Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rae Ann Bohlman 159 62.11%
Rebecca Symanitz 97 37.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #717) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jesse Erdal 126 21.76%
Connie Hennen 151 26.08%
Sandy Burke 136 23.49%
Deborah M. Pauly 163 28.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #717) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas E Vogel II 149 58.20%
Rob Langheim 107 41.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 119 53.36%
Margaret Chutich 103 46.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 99 44.59%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 122 54.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Martin "Marty" Judge 108 49.09%
Arlene M. Asencio Perkkio 111 50.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 1st District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David L. Knutson 194 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - 1st District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paula Duggan Vraa 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael J. Mayer 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathryn D. Messerich 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamie Cork 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody L. Winters 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jessica J.W. Maher 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas C. Bayley 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richelle M. Wahi 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%