Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 540 57.39%
Amy Klobuchar 380 40.38%
Dennis Schuller 17 1.81%
Paula M Overby 3 0.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 620 66.24%
Tina Smith 286 30.56%
Sarah Wellington 21 2.24%
Jerry Trooien 8 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Lewis 640 68.60%
Angie Craig 291 31.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
State Representative District 20A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Vogel 661 70.39%
Barbara Dröher Kline 278 29.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 626 66.67%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 290 30.88%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 13 1.38%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 9 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 630 67.24%
Steve Simon 274 29.24%
William Denney 32 3.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 605 65.12%
Julie Blaha 263 28.31%
Michael Ford 37 3.98%
Chris Dock 23 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 635 68.06%
Keith Ellison 255 27.33%
Noah M. Johnson 41 4.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Arras 339 38.26%
Luke W. Hennen 544 61.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Hocevar 721 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Schoenecker 739 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Helena Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edward Nytes 752 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.18%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Helena Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Wermerskirchen 732 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Town Treasurer (Helena Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nathan Hutton 710 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
School Board Member (ISD #717) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jesse Erdal 67 23.18%
Connie Hennen 77 26.64%
Sandy Burke 69 23.88%
Deborah M. Pauly 74 25.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
School Board Member (ISD #721) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Miranda Vertnik 174 9.92%
Leo Giesen 337 19.21%
Matthew Goldade 211 12.03%
Mark Bartusek 401 22.86%
Sandy McMillan 249 14.20%
Tammy Pexa 369 21.04%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.74%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #717) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas E Vogel II 61 50.41%
Rob Langheim 60 49.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 640 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 625 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 391 52.13%
Margaret Chutich 357 47.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 616 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 353 48.42%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 374 51.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 618 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 616 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 614 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 605 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 613 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - 1st District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Martin "Marty" Judge 401 53.54%
Arlene M. Asencio Perkkio 347 46.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 1st District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David L. Knutson 609 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 1st District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paula Duggan Vraa 609 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - 1st District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael J. Mayer 608 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 1st District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathryn D. Messerich 611 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamie Cork 608 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody L. Winters 611 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 1st District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jessica J.W. Maher 607 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas C. Bayley 609 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richelle M. Wahi 609 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%