Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 953 58.15%
Amy Klobuchar 652 39.78%
Dennis Schuller 24 1.46%
Paula M Overby 10 0.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 1,053 64.21%
Tina Smith 523 31.89%
Sarah Wellington 42 2.56%
Jerry Trooien 22 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Lewis 1,113 68.12%
Angie Craig 518 31.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.18%
State Representative District 20A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Vogel 1,142 70.58%
Barbara Dröher Kline 476 29.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 1,060 64.75%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 525 32.07%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 33 2.02%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 19 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 1,056 65.31%
Steve Simon 495 30.61%
William Denney 66 4.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 1,062 66.17%
Julie Blaha 449 27.98%
Michael Ford 56 3.49%
Chris Dock 38 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 1,090 67.16%
Keith Ellison 446 27.48%
Noah M. Johnson 86 5.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Arras 535 37.86%
Luke W. Hennen 874 61.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.28%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Hocevar 1,152 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Linda K. Brown 1,159 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.43%
School Board Member (ISD #717) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jesse Erdal 54 23.28%
Connie Hennen 61 26.29%
Sandy Burke 59 25.43%
Deborah M. Pauly 57 24.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ajay Mandal 2 8.70%
Stacey Ruelle 4 17.39%
Sarah Rippke Lloyd 3 13.04%
Enrique Velazquez 3 13.04%
Michael Nelson 1 4.35%
Michael Peterson 2 8.70%
Jason Kwiat 1 4.35%
Josh Welch 2 8.70%
Mark Pexa 3 13.04%
Jonathan Drewes 0 0.00%
Andrew Ganfield 2 8.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #721) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Miranda Vertnik 326 11.47%
Leo Giesen 477 16.79%
Matthew Goldade 305 10.74%
Mark Bartusek 624 21.96%
Sandy McMillan 444 15.63%
Tammy Pexa 647 22.77%
WRITE-IN** 18 0.63%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #717) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas E Vogel II 77 61.60%
Rob Langheim 48 38.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 1,053 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 1,037 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 657 53.28%
Margaret Chutich 575 46.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 1,026 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 574 48.15%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 613 51.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 1,019 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 1,021 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 1,018 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 1,010 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 1,007 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Martin "Marty" Judge 646 53.92%
Arlene M. Asencio Perkkio 550 45.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Judge - 1st District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David L. Knutson 1,014 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paula Duggan Vraa 1,006 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.79%
Judge - 1st District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael J. Mayer 1,014 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathryn D. Messerich 1,006 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.89%
Judge - 1st District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamie Cork 1,006 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody L. Winters 1,006 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jessica J.W. Maher 1,004 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas C. Bayley 1,004 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.79%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richelle M. Wahi 1,005 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.79%