Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 254 54.98%
Amy Klobuchar 200 43.29%
Dennis Schuller 7 1.52%
Paula M Overby 1 0.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 297 64.85%
Tina Smith 146 31.88%
Sarah Wellington 13 2.84%
Jerry Trooien 2 0.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Lewis 326 71.81%
Angie Craig 127 27.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
State Representative District 20A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Vogel 329 72.95%
Barbara Dröher Kline 122 27.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 295 64.27%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 147 32.03%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 14 3.05%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 3 0.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 298 67.12%
Steve Simon 125 28.15%
William Denney 21 4.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 298 66.67%
Julie Blaha 125 27.96%
Michael Ford 11 2.46%
Chris Dock 13 2.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 316 69.91%
Keith Ellison 107 23.67%
Noah M. Johnson 27 5.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Arras 138 31.94%
Luke W. Hennen 293 67.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Hocevar 335 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Schoenecker 340 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat A (Belle Plaine Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Kornder 285 72.70%
Chris Franke 107 27.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Belle Plaine Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Schultz 114 27.34%
Chris Bieder 79 18.94%
David Entinger 224 53.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Belle Plaine Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristy Bieder 339 96.58%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.42%
School Board Member (ISD #717) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jesse Erdal 3 13.04%
Connie Hennen 6 26.09%
Sandy Burke 7 30.43%
Deborah M. Pauly 7 30.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #721) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Miranda Vertnik 13 7.18%
Leo Giesen 48 26.52%
Matthew Goldade 18 9.94%
Mark Bartusek 35 19.34%
Sandy McMillan 25 13.81%
Tammy Pexa 39 21.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.66%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #717) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas E Vogel II 6 50.00%
Rob Langheim 6 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 292 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 286 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 145 44.07%
Margaret Chutich 183 55.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 278 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 134 41.74%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 187 58.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 281 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 284 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 280 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 277 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 278 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Martin "Marty" Judge 152 46.77%
Arlene M. Asencio Perkkio 173 53.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David L. Knutson 280 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paula Duggan Vraa 278 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael J. Mayer 279 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathryn D. Messerich 277 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamie Cork 276 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody L. Winters 275 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jessica J.W. Maher 276 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas C. Bayley 273 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richelle M. Wahi 272 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%