Results for Selected Precincts in Redwood County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 64 68.82%
Amy Klobuchar 25 26.88%
Dennis Schuller 2 2.15%
Paula M Overby 2 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 68 73.12%
Tina Smith 22 23.66%
Sarah Wellington 1 1.08%
Jerry Trooien 2 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 57 61.29%
Collin C. Peterson 36 38.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Torkelson 74 79.57%
Marinda "Mindy" Kimmel 18 19.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 66 70.97%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 23 24.73%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 2 2.15%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 2 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 66 72.53%
Steve Simon 21 23.08%
William Denney 4 4.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 66 74.16%
Julie Blaha 18 20.22%
Michael Ford 3 3.37%
Chris Dock 2 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 70 76.09%
Keith Ellison 19 20.65%
Noah M. Johnson 3 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Salfer 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jean Price 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joyce Anderson 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Hanson 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenna M. Peterson 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick Schoffman 17 20.00%
Jeff Potter 68 80.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edward Carter 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #640) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Eis 27 20.77%
Caroline Netzke 26 20.00%
Travis Welch 31 23.85%
Ann M. Doubler 18 13.85%
Tom Carlson 28 21.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 3 (ISD #2884)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William Rogotzke 38 90.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 9.52%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2884)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 23 48.94%
NO 24 51.06%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 25 36.76%
Margaret Chutich 43 63.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 19 28.79%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 47 71.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%