Results for Selected Precincts in Redwood County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 45 54.88%
Amy Klobuchar 37 45.12%
Dennis Schuller 0 0.00%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 53 65.43%
Tina Smith 26 32.10%
Sarah Wellington 1 1.23%
Jerry Trooien 1 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 39 47.56%
Collin C. Peterson 42 51.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Chris Swedzinski 62 77.50%
Tom Wyatt-Yerka 18 22.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 52 64.20%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 28 34.57%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 1.23%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 53 67.09%
Steve Simon 22 27.85%
William Denney 4 5.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 56 70.89%
Julie Blaha 21 26.58%
Michael Ford 0 0.00%
Chris Dock 2 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 55 68.75%
Keith Ellison 22 27.50%
Noah M. Johnson 3 3.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jean Price 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joyce Anderson 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Hanson 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenna M. Peterson 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick Schoffman 29 42.65%
Jeff Potter 39 57.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edward Carter 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #635) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scot Bowman 46 31.72%
Sara Lipetzky 39 26.90%
Kathleen Kesteloot 59 40.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
School Board Member (ISD #2898) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Maydra A. Maas 0 0.00%
Nicole Brown 0 0.00%
Maury Kuehl 0 0.00%
Jason Algyer 0 0.00%
Greg Madson 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 37 63.79%
Margaret Chutich 21 36.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 34 54.84%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 28 45.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%