Results for Selected Precincts in Redwood County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 30 75.00%
Amy Klobuchar 9 22.50%
Dennis Schuller 1 2.50%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 33 84.62%
Tina Smith 6 15.38%
Sarah Wellington 0 0.00%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 28 70.00%
Collin C. Peterson 12 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Torkelson 37 92.50%
Marinda "Mindy" Kimmel 3 7.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 34 85.00%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 6 15.00%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 0 0.00%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 33 84.62%
Steve Simon 5 12.82%
William Denney 1 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 33 86.84%
Julie Blaha 5 13.16%
Michael Ford 0 0.00%
Chris Dock 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 34 87.18%
Keith Ellison 5 12.82%
Noah M. Johnson 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Salfer 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jean Price 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joyce Anderson 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Hanson 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenna M. Peterson 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick Schoffman 8 25.00%
Jeff Potter 24 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edward Carter 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Wanda)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 22 100.00%
Council Member (Wanda) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lee A. Jenniges 36 46.75%
Carolyn Klann 40 51.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Special Election for Council Member (Wanda)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Kosel 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
School Board Member (ISD #640) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Eis 29 21.80%
Caroline Netzke 29 21.80%
Travis Welch 23 17.29%
Ann M. Doubler 27 20.30%
Tom Carlson 25 18.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 24 80.00%
Margaret Chutich 6 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 20 64.52%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 11 35.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%