Results for Selected Precincts in Redwood County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 92 40.53%
Amy Klobuchar 121 53.30%
Dennis Schuller 9 3.96%
Paula M Overby 5 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 113 50.00%
Tina Smith 95 42.04%
Sarah Wellington 14 6.19%
Jerry Trooien 4 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 108 48.00%
Collin C. Peterson 117 52.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rod Hamilton 134 59.56%
Cheniqua Johnson 91 40.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 124 55.36%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 91 40.63%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 7 3.13%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 2 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 126 56.00%
Steve Simon 87 38.67%
William Denney 12 5.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 119 53.13%
Julie Blaha 86 38.39%
Michael Ford 16 7.14%
Chris Dock 3 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 129 57.33%
Keith Ellison 83 36.89%
Noah M. Johnson 13 5.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jean Price 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joyce Anderson 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Hanson 209 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.95%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenna M. Peterson 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick Schoffman 89 43.63%
Jeff Potter 115 56.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edward Carter 206 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Mayor (Walnut Grove)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Greg Hansen 206 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.37%
Council Member (Walnut Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dillon Robinson 175 48.21%
Leonard McLaughlin 183 50.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.38%
School Board Member (ISD #2898) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Maydra A. Maas 133 22.47%
Nicole Brown 103 17.40%
Maury Kuehl 103 17.40%
Jason Algyer 129 21.79%
Greg Madson 123 20.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 201 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 116 58.59%
Margaret Chutich 82 41.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 111 54.41%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 93 45.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 193 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 195 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 195 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 197 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%