Results for Selected Precincts in Redwood County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 60 61.22%
Amy Klobuchar 34 34.69%
Dennis Schuller 3 3.06%
Paula M Overby 1 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 69 70.41%
Tina Smith 19 19.39%
Sarah Wellington 7 7.14%
Jerry Trooien 3 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 67 69.79%
Collin C. Peterson 29 30.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Chris Swedzinski 83 85.57%
Tom Wyatt-Yerka 14 14.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 73 73.74%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 23 23.23%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 3 3.03%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 72 74.23%
Steve Simon 19 19.59%
William Denney 6 6.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 68 70.83%
Julie Blaha 20 20.83%
Michael Ford 6 6.25%
Chris Dock 2 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 71 73.96%
Keith Ellison 17 17.71%
Noah M. Johnson 8 8.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jean Price 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joyce Anderson 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Hanson 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenna M. Peterson 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick Schoffman 31 34.83%
Jeff Potter 58 65.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edward Carter 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Vesta)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Wall 80 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 10 11.11%
Council Member (Vesta) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista Remiger 47 27.17%
Ashley Penske 60 34.68%
Michael Naatjes 11 6.36%
Adam Krause 52 30.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.73%
School Board Member (ISD #640) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Eis 57 19.86%
Caroline Netzke 45 15.68%
Travis Welch 82 28.57%
Ann M. Doubler 49 17.07%
Tom Carlson 54 18.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 49 64.47%
Margaret Chutich 27 35.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 46 60.53%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 30 39.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%