Results for Selected Precincts in Redwood County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 74 67.27%
Amy Klobuchar 35 31.82%
Dennis Schuller 1 0.91%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 79 71.17%
Tina Smith 29 26.13%
Sarah Wellington 3 2.70%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 63 57.27%
Collin C. Peterson 47 42.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Torkelson 87 80.56%
Marinda "Mindy" Kimmel 21 19.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 83 75.45%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 25 22.73%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 0.91%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 83 75.45%
Steve Simon 25 22.73%
William Denney 2 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 79 73.83%
Julie Blaha 24 22.43%
Michael Ford 3 2.80%
Chris Dock 1 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 86 77.48%
Keith Ellison 22 19.82%
Noah M. Johnson 3 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Salfer 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jean Price 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joyce Anderson 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Hanson 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenna M. Peterson 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick Schoffman 28 26.42%
Jeff Potter 78 73.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edward Carter 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #640) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Eis 83 20.70%
Caroline Netzke 72 17.96%
Travis Welch 93 23.19%
Ann M. Doubler 70 17.46%
Tom Carlson 79 19.70%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 36 39.13%
Margaret Chutich 56 60.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 33 35.11%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 61 64.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%