Results for Selected Precincts in Redwood County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 39 43.82%
Amy Klobuchar 49 55.06%
Dennis Schuller 0 0.00%
Paula M Overby 1 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 49 55.06%
Tina Smith 37 41.57%
Sarah Wellington 0 0.00%
Jerry Trooien 3 3.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 37 41.57%
Collin C. Peterson 52 58.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rod Hamilton 53 60.92%
Cheniqua Johnson 34 39.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 53 59.55%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 35 39.33%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 0 0.00%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 49 57.65%
Steve Simon 33 38.82%
William Denney 3 3.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 48 55.81%
Julie Blaha 34 39.53%
Michael Ford 2 2.33%
Chris Dock 2 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 53 60.92%
Keith Ellison 32 36.78%
Noah M. Johnson 2 2.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jean Price 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joyce Anderson 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Hanson 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenna M. Peterson 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick Schoffman 32 39.51%
Jeff Potter 49 60.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edward Carter 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2898) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Maydra A. Maas 31 25.62%
Nicole Brown 15 12.40%
Maury Kuehl 25 20.66%
Jason Algyer 26 21.49%
Greg Madson 24 19.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2904) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody Bauer 33 31.13%
Sheila Siebenahler-Holland 37 34.91%
Rodney Benson 35 33.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 36 46.75%
Margaret Chutich 41 53.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 34 40.96%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 49 59.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%