Results for Selected Precincts in Redwood County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 46 51.11%
Amy Klobuchar 41 45.56%
Dennis Schuller 2 2.22%
Paula M Overby 1 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 60 68.18%
Tina Smith 24 27.27%
Sarah Wellington 2 2.27%
Jerry Trooien 2 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 43 48.86%
Collin C. Peterson 45 51.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Torkelson 68 77.27%
Marinda "Mindy" Kimmel 20 22.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 61 69.32%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 23 26.14%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 0 0.00%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 4 4.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 61 70.11%
Steve Simon 21 24.14%
William Denney 5 5.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 62 70.45%
Julie Blaha 20 22.73%
Michael Ford 2 2.27%
Chris Dock 4 4.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 62 72.94%
Keith Ellison 19 22.35%
Noah M. Johnson 4 4.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jean Price 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joyce Anderson 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Hanson 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenna M. Peterson 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick Schoffman 22 25.29%
Jeff Potter 65 74.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edward Carter 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #640) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Eis 11 28.95%
Caroline Netzke 9 23.68%
Travis Welch 7 18.42%
Ann M. Doubler 6 15.79%
Tom Carlson 5 13.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2897) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Miller 56 21.79%
Tim Joyce 59 22.96%
Erica Plaetz 34 13.23%
James Boots 54 21.01%
Clark Grannes 54 21.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 36 50.70%
Margaret Chutich 35 49.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 31 42.47%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 42 57.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%