Results for Selected Precincts in Redwood County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 102 41.13%
Amy Klobuchar 137 55.24%
Dennis Schuller 7 2.82%
Paula M Overby 2 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 123 49.60%
Tina Smith 113 45.56%
Sarah Wellington 10 4.03%
Jerry Trooien 1 0.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 98 39.52%
Collin C. Peterson 149 60.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
State Representative District 16B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Torkelson 137 55.92%
Marinda "Mindy" Kimmel 108 44.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 119 47.98%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 119 47.98%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 10 4.03%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 126 51.22%
Steve Simon 112 45.53%
William Denney 8 3.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 120 49.18%
Julie Blaha 97 39.75%
Michael Ford 23 9.43%
Chris Dock 4 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 128 52.03%
Keith Ellison 101 41.06%
Noah M. Johnson 17 6.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dennis Groebner 213 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.39%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jean Price 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joyce Anderson 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Hanson 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenna M. Peterson 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick Schoffman 74 33.33%
Jeff Potter 147 66.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edward Carter 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2897) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Miller 142 21.16%
Tim Joyce 155 23.10%
Erica Plaetz 118 17.59%
James Boots 125 18.63%
Clark Grannes 126 18.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
School Board Member (ISD #2754) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ash Heibel 8 29.63%
Jennifer Rose 10 37.04%
Doug Mathiowetz 9 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2754)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 9 81.82%
NO 2 18.18%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 123 62.12%
Margaret Chutich 75 37.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 87 43.94%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 111 56.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%