Results for Selected Precincts in Redwood County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 64 67.37%
Amy Klobuchar 26 27.37%
Dennis Schuller 3 3.16%
Paula M Overby 2 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 77 81.05%
Tina Smith 14 14.74%
Sarah Wellington 2 2.11%
Jerry Trooien 2 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 65 69.89%
Collin C. Peterson 28 30.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Torkelson 86 91.49%
Marinda "Mindy" Kimmel 8 8.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 76 80.85%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 15 15.96%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 1.06%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 2 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 81 86.17%
Steve Simon 10 10.64%
William Denney 3 3.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 79 84.95%
Julie Blaha 9 9.68%
Michael Ford 3 3.23%
Chris Dock 2 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 78 82.11%
Keith Ellison 12 12.63%
Noah M. Johnson 4 4.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Salfer 91 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.15%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jean Price 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joyce Anderson 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Hanson 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenna M. Peterson 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick Schoffman 20 22.99%
Jeff Potter 66 75.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edward Carter 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #640) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Eis 58 23.48%
Caroline Netzke 49 19.84%
Travis Welch 52 21.05%
Ann M. Doubler 38 15.38%
Tom Carlson 47 19.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.21%
School Board Member (ISD #2897) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Miller 6 15.00%
Tim Joyce 10 25.00%
Erica Plaetz 5 12.50%
James Boots 11 27.50%
Clark Grannes 8 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 31 44.29%
Margaret Chutich 39 55.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 30 40.54%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 44 59.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%