Results for Selected Precincts in Redwood County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 54 69.23%
Amy Klobuchar 21 26.92%
Dennis Schuller 1 1.28%
Paula M Overby 2 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 59 75.64%
Tina Smith 14 17.95%
Sarah Wellington 2 2.56%
Jerry Trooien 3 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 60 77.92%
Collin C. Peterson 17 22.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Torkelson 58 76.32%
Marinda "Mindy" Kimmel 18 23.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 57 72.15%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 18 22.78%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 1.27%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 3 3.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 58 76.32%
Steve Simon 15 19.74%
William Denney 3 3.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 54 73.97%
Julie Blaha 15 20.55%
Michael Ford 1 1.37%
Chris Dock 3 4.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 58 76.32%
Keith Ellison 13 17.11%
Noah M. Johnson 5 6.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jean Price 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joyce Anderson 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Hanson 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenna M. Peterson 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick Schoffman 19 27.94%
Jeff Potter 49 72.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edward Carter 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Lucan)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rindy Filzen 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
Council Member (Lucan) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Megin Nordby 24 16.44%
Robert Plaetz 62 42.47%
Jerry Jenniges 60 41.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #640) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Eis 51 19.92%
Caroline Netzke 46 17.97%
Travis Welch 42 16.41%
Ann M. Doubler 55 21.48%
Tom Carlson 62 24.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 32 48.48%
Margaret Chutich 34 51.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 34 50.75%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 33 49.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%