Results for Selected Precincts in Redwood County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 51 62.96%
Amy Klobuchar 28 34.57%
Dennis Schuller 2 2.47%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 62 76.54%
Tina Smith 18 22.22%
Sarah Wellington 1 1.23%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 40 50.00%
Collin C. Peterson 40 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Torkelson 66 82.50%
Marinda "Mindy" Kimmel 14 17.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 61 75.31%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 18 22.22%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 1.23%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 61 77.22%
Steve Simon 17 21.52%
William Denney 1 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 57 73.08%
Julie Blaha 17 21.79%
Michael Ford 2 2.56%
Chris Dock 2 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 62 77.50%
Keith Ellison 15 18.75%
Noah M. Johnson 3 3.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jean Price 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joyce Anderson 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Hanson 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenna M. Peterson 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick Schoffman 18 24.32%
Jeff Potter 56 75.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edward Carter 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2897) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Miller 25 11.96%
Tim Joyce 48 22.97%
Erica Plaetz 28 13.40%
James Boots 41 19.62%
Clark Grannes 67 32.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 29 46.03%
Margaret Chutich 34 53.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 33 50.00%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 33 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%