Results for Selected Precincts in Redwood County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 58 69.05%
Amy Klobuchar 26 30.95%
Dennis Schuller 0 0.00%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 57 67.86%
Tina Smith 25 29.76%
Sarah Wellington 1 1.19%
Jerry Trooien 1 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 51 60.71%
Collin C. Peterson 33 39.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Torkelson 62 73.81%
Marinda "Mindy" Kimmel 22 26.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 61 72.62%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 22 26.19%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 1.19%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 64 76.19%
Steve Simon 20 23.81%
William Denney 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 61 73.49%
Julie Blaha 19 22.89%
Michael Ford 2 2.41%
Chris Dock 1 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 62 73.81%
Keith Ellison 19 22.62%
Noah M. Johnson 3 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Salfer 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jean Price 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joyce Anderson 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Hanson 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenna M. Peterson 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick Schoffman 16 20.25%
Jeff Potter 63 79.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edward Carter 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 3 (ISD #2884)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William Rogotzke 74 94.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.13%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2884)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 40 48.19%
NO 43 51.81%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 28 36.84%
Margaret Chutich 48 63.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 22 28.95%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 54 71.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%