Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 24 47.06%
Amy Klobuchar 25 49.02%
Dennis Schuller 2 3.92%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 26 52.00%
Tina Smith 21 42.00%
Sarah Wellington 1 2.00%
Jerry Trooien 2 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 17 33.33%
Collin C. Peterson 34 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 32 62.75%
Maxwell Kaufman 19 37.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 25 49.02%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 23 45.10%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 3 5.88%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 26 50.98%
Steve Simon 23 45.10%
William Denney 2 3.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 25 51.02%
Julie Blaha 21 42.86%
Michael Ford 2 4.08%
Chris Dock 1 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 25 51.02%
Keith Ellison 19 38.78%
Noah M. Johnson 5 10.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi E. Winter 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Evelyn C. Larson 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Kenney 18 35.29%
Steve Telkamp 33 64.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Travis J. Smith 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Posthuma 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Brinks 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2904) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody Bauer 44 39.64%
Sheila Siebenahler-Holland 31 27.93%
Rodney Benson 36 32.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 24 57.14%
Margaret Chutich 18 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 23 54.76%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 19 45.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%