Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 53 57.61%
Amy Klobuchar 35 38.04%
Dennis Schuller 1 1.09%
Paula M Overby 3 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 56 61.54%
Tina Smith 30 32.97%
Sarah Wellington 3 3.30%
Jerry Trooien 2 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 56 61.54%
Collin C. Peterson 35 38.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 64 69.57%
Maxwell Kaufman 28 30.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 63 68.48%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 27 29.35%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 1.09%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 62 68.13%
Steve Simon 23 25.27%
William Denney 6 6.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 59 66.29%
Julie Blaha 28 31.46%
Michael Ford 2 2.25%
Chris Dock 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 61 68.54%
Keith Ellison 24 26.97%
Noah M. Johnson 4 4.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi E. Winter 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Evelyn C. Larson 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Kenney 21 22.34%
Steve Telkamp 73 77.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Travis J. Smith 68 86.08%
WRITE-IN** 11 13.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Posthuma 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Brinks 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2898) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Maydra A. Maas 4 18.18%
Nicole Brown 4 18.18%
Maury Kuehl 5 22.73%
Jason Algyer 5 22.73%
Greg Madson 4 18.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2904) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody Bauer 50 28.90%
Sheila Siebenahler-Holland 72 41.62%
Rodney Benson 49 28.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.16%
School Board Member (ISD #2169) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Madeline Robinson 3 42.86%
Tony Clarke 3 42.86%
Daniel Woldt 1 14.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 46 63.01%
Margaret Chutich 25 34.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 39 52.00%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 35 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%