Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 93 51.96%
Amy Klobuchar 84 46.93%
Dennis Schuller 1 0.56%
Paula M Overby 1 0.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 102 58.29%
Tina Smith 70 40.00%
Sarah Wellington 2 1.14%
Jerry Trooien 1 0.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 99 55.93%
Collin C. Peterson 78 44.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 117 66.48%
Maxwell Kaufman 59 33.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 109 60.89%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 68 37.99%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 0.56%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 0.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 106 60.92%
Steve Simon 60 34.48%
William Denney 8 4.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 105 61.05%
Julie Blaha 57 33.14%
Michael Ford 6 3.49%
Chris Dock 4 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 110 63.22%
Keith Ellison 56 32.18%
Noah M. Johnson 8 4.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi E. Winter 164 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Evelyn C. Larson 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Kenney 55 30.39%
Steve Telkamp 125 69.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Travis J. Smith 139 89.10%
WRITE-IN** 17 10.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Posthuma 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Brinks 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Mason Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
George M. Andert 159 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.85%
Town Clerk (Mason Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Helen E. Brinks 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2904) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody Bauer 4 28.57%
Sheila Siebenahler-Holland 6 42.86%
Rodney Benson 4 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2169) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Madeline Robinson 132 32.12%
Tony Clarke 133 32.36%
Daniel Woldt 145 35.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 63 42.57%
Margaret Chutich 85 57.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 37 25.52%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 108 74.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%