Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 46 52.87%
Amy Klobuchar 37 42.53%
Dennis Schuller 3 3.45%
Paula M Overby 1 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 53 62.35%
Tina Smith 27 31.76%
Sarah Wellington 4 4.71%
Jerry Trooien 1 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 51 59.30%
Collin C. Peterson 35 40.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 55 64.71%
Maxwell Kaufman 30 35.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 54 62.07%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 32 36.78%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 0 0.00%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 56 69.14%
Steve Simon 23 28.40%
William Denney 2 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 52 64.20%
Julie Blaha 25 30.86%
Michael Ford 4 4.94%
Chris Dock 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 56 66.67%
Keith Ellison 23 27.38%
Noah M. Johnson 5 5.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dennis Welgraven 54 68.35%
Sarah Rylaarsdam 25 31.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi E. Winter 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Evelyn C. Larson 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Kenney 37 39.78%
Steve Telkamp 56 60.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Travis J. Smith 72 93.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 6.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Posthuma 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Brinks 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2169) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Madeline Robinson 59 32.24%
Tony Clarke 55 30.05%
Daniel Woldt 66 36.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.64%
School Board Member (ISD #505) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Clarke 1 5.00%
Lucas P. Isder 5 25.00%
Brittany Perish 5 25.00%
Adam Hart 4 20.00%
Jason Appel 5 25.00%
Philip Kramer 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 26 40.63%
Margaret Chutich 38 59.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 26 40.63%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 38 59.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%