Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 113 52.56%
Amy Klobuchar 98 45.58%
Dennis Schuller 4 1.86%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 126 58.60%
Tina Smith 78 36.28%
Sarah Wellington 10 4.65%
Jerry Trooien 1 0.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 120 55.81%
Collin C. Peterson 95 44.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 140 65.12%
Maxwell Kaufman 75 34.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 130 60.47%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 80 37.21%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 3 1.40%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 2 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 128 59.81%
Steve Simon 81 37.85%
William Denney 5 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 126 59.43%
Julie Blaha 74 34.91%
Michael Ford 8 3.77%
Chris Dock 4 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 135 63.08%
Keith Ellison 71 33.18%
Noah M. Johnson 8 3.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi E. Winter 205 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.97%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Evelyn C. Larson 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Kenney 66 30.99%
Steve Telkamp 147 69.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Travis J. Smith 198 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Posthuma 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Brinks 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2904) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody Bauer 89 29.87%
Sheila Siebenahler-Holland 122 40.94%
Rodney Benson 87 29.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2169) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Madeline Robinson 44 30.56%
Tony Clarke 46 31.94%
Daniel Woldt 54 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 71 39.01%
Margaret Chutich 111 60.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 63 34.24%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 121 65.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%