Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 33 42.31%
Amy Klobuchar 44 56.41%
Dennis Schuller 1 1.28%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 37 46.84%
Tina Smith 37 46.84%
Sarah Wellington 4 5.06%
Jerry Trooien 1 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 34 43.04%
Collin C. Peterson 45 56.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 37 46.84%
Maxwell Kaufman 42 53.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 39 49.37%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 38 48.10%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 1.27%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 37 48.05%
Steve Simon 34 44.16%
William Denney 5 6.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 38 49.35%
Julie Blaha 31 40.26%
Michael Ford 6 7.79%
Chris Dock 1 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 41 53.25%
Keith Ellison 31 40.26%
Noah M. Johnson 3 3.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.60%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dennis Welgraven 47 61.04%
Sarah Rylaarsdam 29 37.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi E. Winter 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Evelyn C. Larson 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Kenney 35 43.75%
Steve Telkamp 45 56.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Travis J. Smith 65 92.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 7.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Posthuma 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Brinks 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2169) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Madeline Robinson 30 30.30%
Tony Clarke 36 36.36%
Daniel Woldt 33 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #505) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Clarke 23 18.85%
Lucas P. Isder 26 21.31%
Brittany Perish 20 16.39%
Adam Hart 23 18.85%
Jason Appel 21 17.21%
Philip Kramer 6 4.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.46%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 37 56.06%
Margaret Chutich 29 43.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 35 50.72%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 34 49.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%