Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 9 23.68%
Amy Klobuchar 29 76.32%
Dennis Schuller 0 0.00%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 11 30.56%
Tina Smith 24 66.67%
Sarah Wellington 0 0.00%
Jerry Trooien 1 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 8 21.05%
Collin C. Peterson 30 78.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 13 34.21%
Maxwell Kaufman 25 65.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 11 28.95%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 25 65.79%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 2 5.26%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 12 32.43%
Steve Simon 23 62.16%
William Denney 2 5.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 10 27.78%
Julie Blaha 22 61.11%
Michael Ford 3 8.33%
Chris Dock 1 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 9 25.00%
Keith Ellison 25 69.44%
Noah M. Johnson 2 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi E. Winter 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Evelyn C. Larson 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Kenney 13 34.21%
Steve Telkamp 25 65.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Travis J. Smith 32 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Posthuma 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Brinks 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Mayor (Hadley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard Like 32 91.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 8.57%
Council Member (Hadley) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bonnie Petersen 32 45.71%
Dale Pavlis 28 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 10 14.29%
School Board Member (ISD #2169) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Madeline Robinson 34 31.78%
Tony Clarke 34 31.78%
Daniel Woldt 38 35.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 16 51.61%
Margaret Chutich 15 48.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 11 35.48%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 20 64.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%