Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 262 43.89%
Amy Klobuchar 306 51.26%
Dennis Schuller 27 4.52%
Paula M Overby 2 0.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 307 51.77%
Tina Smith 248 41.82%
Sarah Wellington 32 5.40%
Jerry Trooien 6 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 304 51.61%
Collin C. Peterson 284 48.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 259 43.75%
Maxwell Kaufman 331 55.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 294 49.83%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 271 45.93%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 22 3.73%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 3 0.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 316 53.92%
Steve Simon 244 41.64%
William Denney 26 4.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 310 52.99%
Julie Blaha 223 38.12%
Michael Ford 42 7.18%
Chris Dock 10 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 327 55.99%
Keith Ellison 214 36.64%
Noah M. Johnson 43 7.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi E. Winter 560 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Evelyn C. Larson 540 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Kenney 452 75.71%
Steve Telkamp 145 24.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Travis J. Smith 535 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Posthuma 532 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Brinks 536 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Mayor (Fulda)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Chad Ouellette 440 74.96%
Jeremy P. Winters 142 24.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Council Member (Fulda) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James G. Elsing 311 26.81%
Mitchell Winter 74 6.38%
Ann Witzel 313 26.98%
Chuck Lursen 20 1.72%
Cheryl Thiner 71 6.12%
Jim Brown 122 10.52%
Dennis (Pappy) Paplow 27 2.33%
Catherine B. Winters 14 1.21%
Randy Dierks 155 13.36%
Tim Roberts 51 4.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
School Board Member (ISD #505) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Clarke 280 14.29%
Lucas P. Isder 395 20.15%
Brittany Perish 388 19.80%
Adam Hart 314 16.02%
Jason Appel 425 21.68%
Philip Kramer 132 6.73%
WRITE-IN** 26 1.33%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 514 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 509 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 209 39.58%
Margaret Chutich 318 60.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 490 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 173 32.83%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 353 66.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 509 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 506 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 506 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 507 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 506 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 502 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 503 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 500 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%