Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 38 51.35%
Amy Klobuchar 35 47.30%
Dennis Schuller 0 0.00%
Paula M Overby 1 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 41 56.16%
Tina Smith 30 41.10%
Sarah Wellington 1 1.37%
Jerry Trooien 1 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 38 51.35%
Collin C. Peterson 36 48.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 45 60.81%
Maxwell Kaufman 29 39.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 41 56.16%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 31 42.47%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 1.37%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 42 60.00%
Steve Simon 28 40.00%
William Denney 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 39 54.93%
Julie Blaha 27 38.03%
Michael Ford 1 1.41%
Chris Dock 4 5.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 44 61.97%
Keith Ellison 26 36.62%
Noah M. Johnson 1 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi E. Winter 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Evelyn C. Larson 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Kenney 17 22.97%
Steve Telkamp 57 77.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Travis J. Smith 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Posthuma 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Brinks 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2904) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody Bauer 4 36.36%
Sheila Siebenahler-Holland 4 36.36%
Rodney Benson 3 27.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2169) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Madeline Robinson 6 33.33%
Tony Clarke 6 33.33%
Daniel Woldt 6 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 19 31.67%
Margaret Chutich 41 68.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 15 24.19%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 47 75.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%