Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 16 38.10%
Amy Klobuchar 24 57.14%
Dennis Schuller 1 2.38%
Paula M Overby 1 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 19 46.34%
Tina Smith 22 53.66%
Sarah Wellington 0 0.00%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 17 40.48%
Collin C. Peterson 25 59.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 22 52.38%
Maxwell Kaufman 20 47.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 18 42.86%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 24 57.14%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 0 0.00%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 19 46.34%
Steve Simon 21 51.22%
William Denney 1 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 20 48.78%
Julie Blaha 19 46.34%
Michael Ford 0 0.00%
Chris Dock 2 4.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 20 47.62%
Keith Ellison 22 52.38%
Noah M. Johnson 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi E. Winter 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Evelyn C. Larson 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Kenney 15 36.59%
Steve Telkamp 26 63.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Travis J. Smith 36 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Posthuma 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Brinks 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Dovray)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Herb Hansen 38 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.00%
Council Member (Dovray) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tanlee Noomen 27 32.93%
JoAnn Shaw 26 31.71%
Angela M. Cohrs 11 13.41%
Keith Weinzetl 18 21.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2898) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Maydra A. Maas 17 15.18%
Nicole Brown 24 21.43%
Maury Kuehl 35 31.25%
Jason Algyer 14 12.50%
Greg Madson 22 19.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 13 35.14%
Margaret Chutich 24 64.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 8 21.62%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 29 78.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%