Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 30 42.86%
Amy Klobuchar 38 54.29%
Dennis Schuller 2 2.86%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 38 54.29%
Tina Smith 31 44.29%
Sarah Wellington 1 1.43%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 36 51.43%
Collin C. Peterson 34 48.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 41 58.57%
Maxwell Kaufman 29 41.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 42 60.00%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 27 38.57%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 1.43%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 43 62.32%
Steve Simon 24 34.78%
William Denney 2 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 41 58.57%
Julie Blaha 26 37.14%
Michael Ford 3 4.29%
Chris Dock 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 42 61.76%
Keith Ellison 23 33.82%
Noah M. Johnson 3 4.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi E. Winter 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Evelyn C. Larson 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Kenney 23 33.82%
Steve Telkamp 45 66.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Travis J. Smith 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Posthuma 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Brinks 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2898) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Maydra A. Maas 14 15.73%
Nicole Brown 25 28.09%
Maury Kuehl 27 30.34%
Jason Algyer 9 10.11%
Greg Madson 14 15.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2169) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Madeline Robinson 7 33.33%
Tony Clarke 8 38.10%
Daniel Woldt 6 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #505) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Clarke 13 15.66%
Lucas P. Isder 19 22.89%
Brittany Perish 14 16.87%
Adam Hart 12 14.46%
Jason Appel 16 19.28%
Philip Kramer 9 10.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 26 44.83%
Margaret Chutich 32 55.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 20 34.48%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 38 65.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%