Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 28 31.82%
Amy Klobuchar 56 63.64%
Dennis Schuller 3 3.41%
Paula M Overby 1 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 30 34.88%
Tina Smith 50 58.14%
Sarah Wellington 6 6.98%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 29 31.87%
Collin C. Peterson 62 68.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 37 41.57%
Maxwell Kaufman 52 58.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 37 41.57%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 48 53.93%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 3 3.37%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 30 34.48%
Steve Simon 50 57.47%
William Denney 7 8.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 33 38.37%
Julie Blaha 49 56.98%
Michael Ford 4 4.65%
Chris Dock 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 37 43.02%
Keith Ellison 44 51.16%
Noah M. Johnson 5 5.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi E. Winter 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Evelyn C. Larson 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Kenney 25 28.09%
Steve Telkamp 64 71.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Travis J. Smith 68 88.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 11.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Posthuma 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Brinks 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Currie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeb Malone 74 91.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 8.64%
Council Member (Currie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William A. Olivier Jr 51 30.54%
Patrick Sweetman 63 37.72%
Darrell A. Gleason 46 27.54%
WRITE-IN** 7 4.19%
Special Election for Council Member (Currie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robin Hacker 28 31.11%
Kala Larson 62 68.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2904) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody Bauer 56 28.57%
Sheila Siebenahler-Holland 74 37.76%
Rodney Benson 57 29.08%
WRITE-IN** 9 4.59%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 25 37.88%
Margaret Chutich 41 62.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 24 35.82%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 43 64.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%