Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 83 57.24%
Amy Klobuchar 58 40.00%
Dennis Schuller 3 2.07%
Paula M Overby 1 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 90 62.50%
Tina Smith 50 34.72%
Sarah Wellington 4 2.78%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 85 59.86%
Collin C. Peterson 57 40.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 86 59.31%
Maxwell Kaufman 58 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 90 61.64%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 55 37.67%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 0 0.00%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 90 63.83%
Steve Simon 51 36.17%
William Denney 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 89 64.49%
Julie Blaha 44 31.88%
Michael Ford 3 2.17%
Chris Dock 2 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 92 66.19%
Keith Ellison 45 32.37%
Noah M. Johnson 2 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi E. Winter 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Evelyn C. Larson 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Kenney 112 76.19%
Steve Telkamp 35 23.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Travis J. Smith 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Posthuma 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Brinks 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2169) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Madeline Robinson 3 37.50%
Tony Clarke 2 25.00%
Daniel Woldt 3 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #505) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Clarke 80 16.77%
Lucas P. Isder 105 22.01%
Brittany Perish 82 17.19%
Adam Hart 63 13.21%
Jason Appel 101 21.17%
Philip Kramer 39 8.18%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.47%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 68 59.13%
Margaret Chutich 47 40.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 54 46.96%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 61 53.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%