Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 46 46.00%
Amy Klobuchar 49 49.00%
Dennis Schuller 4 4.00%
Paula M Overby 1 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 50 50.00%
Tina Smith 46 46.00%
Sarah Wellington 2 2.00%
Jerry Trooien 2 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 46 45.54%
Collin C. Peterson 55 54.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 50 49.02%
Maxwell Kaufman 52 50.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 49 48.04%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 49 48.04%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 3 2.94%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 50 50.51%
Steve Simon 46 46.46%
William Denney 3 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 54 54.00%
Julie Blaha 42 42.00%
Michael Ford 4 4.00%
Chris Dock 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 55 54.46%
Keith Ellison 42 41.58%
Noah M. Johnson 4 3.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi E. Winter 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Evelyn C. Larson 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Kenney 77 75.49%
Steve Telkamp 24 23.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Travis J. Smith 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Posthuma 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Brinks 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
School Board Member (ISD #505) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Clarke 67 19.76%
Lucas P. Isder 65 19.17%
Brittany Perish 48 14.16%
Adam Hart 52 15.34%
Jason Appel 79 23.30%
Philip Kramer 23 6.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.47%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 36 45.00%
Margaret Chutich 44 55.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 23 28.75%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 57 71.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark E. Betters 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista J. Jass 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Trushenski 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%